Id 2.16.840.1.113883.1.11.15569 Effective Date 2011‑07‑26 Status FinalVersion Label DEFN=UV=VO=1099-20110726 Name RaceAlaskanNativeEskimo Display Name RaceAlaskanNativeEskimo Source Code System 2.16.840.1.113883.5.104 - Race - FHIR: http://terminology.hl7.org/CodeSystem/v3-Race
Expand All Collapse All
Level/ Type Code Display Name Code System 0‑S 1840-8
Eskimo
Race 1‑L 1842-4
Greenland Eskimo
Race 1‑S 1844-0
Inupiat Eskimo
Race 2‑L 1845-7
Ambler
Race 2‑L 1846-5
Anaktuvuk
Race 2‑L 1847-3
Anaktuvuk Pass
Race 2‑L 1848-1
Arctic Slope Inupiat
Race 2‑L 1849-9
Arctic Slope Corporation
Race 2‑L 1850-7
Atqasuk
Race 2‑L 1851-5
Barrow
Race 2‑L 1852-3
Bering Straits Inupiat
Race 2‑L 1853-1
Brevig Mission
Race 2‑L 1854-9
Buckland
Race 2‑L 1855-6
Chinik
Race 2‑L 1856-4
Council
Race 2‑L 1857-2
Deering
Race 2‑L 1858-0
Elim
Race 2‑L 1859-8
Golovin
Race 2‑L 1860-6
Inalik Diomede
Race 2‑L 1861-4
Inupiaq
Race 2‑L 1862-2
Kaktovik
Race 2‑L 1863-0
Kawerak
Race 2‑L 1864-8
Kiana
Race 2‑L 1865-5
Kivalina
Race 2‑L 1866-3
Kobuk
Race 2‑L 1867-1
Kotzebue
Race 2‑L 1868-9
Koyuk
Race 2‑L 1869-7
Kwiguk
Race 2‑L 1870-5
Mauneluk Inupiat
Race 2‑L 1871-3
Nana Inupiat
Race 2‑L 1872-1
Noatak
Race 2‑L 1873-9
Nome
Race 2‑L 1874-7
Noorvik
Race 2‑L 1875-4
Nuiqsut
Race 2‑L 1876-2
Point Hope
Race 2‑L 1877-0
Point Lay
Race 2‑L 1878-8
Selawik
Race 2‑L 1879-6
Shaktoolik
Race 2‑L 1880-4
Shishmaref
Race 2‑L 1881-2
Shungnak
Race 2‑L 1882-0
Solomon
Race 2‑L 1883-8
Teller
Race 2‑L 1884-6
Unalakleet
Race 2‑L 1885-3
Wainwright
Race 2‑L 1886-1
Wales
Race 2‑L 1887-9
White Mountain
Race 2‑L 1888-7
White Mountain Inupiat
Race 2‑L 1889-5
Mary's Igloo
Race 1‑S 1891-1
Siberian Eskimo
Race 2‑L 1892-9
Gambell
Race 2‑L 1893-7
Savoonga
Race 2‑L 1894-5
Siberian Yupik
Race 1‑S 1896-0
Yupik Eskimo
Race 2‑L 1897-8
Akiachak
Race 2‑L 1898-6
Akiak
Race 2‑L 1899-4
Alakanuk
Race 2‑L 1900-0
Aleknagik
Race 2‑L 1901-8
Andreafsky
Race 2‑L 1902-6
Aniak
Race 2‑L 1903-4
Atmautluak
Race 2‑L 1904-2
Bethel
Race 2‑L 1905-9
Bill Moore's Slough
Race 2‑L 1906-7
Bristol Bay Yupik
Race 2‑L 1907-5
Calista Yupik
Race 2‑L 1908-3
Chefornak
Race 2‑L 1909-1
Chevak
Race 2‑L 1910-9
Chuathbaluk
Race 2‑L 1911-7
Clark's Point
Race 2‑L 1912-5
Crooked Creek
Race 2‑L 1913-3
Dillingham
Race 2‑L 1914-1
Eek
Race 2‑L 1915-8
Ekuk
Race 2‑L 1916-6
Ekwok
Race 2‑L 1917-4
Emmonak
Race 2‑L 1918-2
Goodnews Bay
Race 2‑L 1919-0
Hooper Bay
Race 2‑L 1920-8
Iqurmuit (Russian Mission)
Race 2‑L 1921-6
Kalskag
Race 2‑L 1922-4
Kasigluk
Race 2‑L 1923-2
Kipnuk
Race 2‑L 1924-0
Koliganek
Race 2‑L 1925-7
Kongiganak
Race 2‑L 1926-5
Kotlik
Race 2‑L 1927-3
Kwethluk
Race 2‑L 1928-1
Kwigillingok
Race 2‑L 1929-9
Levelock
Race 2‑L 1930-7
Lower Kalskag
Race 2‑L 1931-5
Manokotak
Race 2‑L 1932-3
Marshall
Race 2‑L 1933-1
Mekoryuk
Race 2‑L 1934-9
Mountain Village
Race 2‑L 1935-6
Naknek
Race 2‑L 1936-4
Napaumute
Race 2‑L 1937-2
Napakiak
Race 2‑L 1938-0
Napaskiak
Race 2‑L 1939-8
Newhalen
Race 2‑L 1940-6
New Stuyahok
Race 2‑L 1941-4
Newtok
Race 2‑L 1942-2
Nightmute
Race 2‑L 1943-0
Nunapitchukv
Race 2‑L 1944-8
Oscarville
Race 2‑L 1945-5
Pilot Station
Race 2‑L 1946-3
Pitkas Point
Race 2‑L 1947-1
Platinum
Race 2‑L 1948-9
Portage Creek
Race 2‑L 1949-7
Quinhagak
Race 2‑L 1950-5
Red Devil
Race 2‑L 1951-3
St. Michael
Race 2‑L 1952-1
Scammon Bay
Race 2‑L 1953-9
Sheldon's Point
Race 2‑L 1954-7
Sleetmute
Race 2‑L 1955-4
Stebbins
Race 2‑L 1956-2
Togiak
Race 2‑L 1957-0
Toksook
Race 2‑L 1958-8
Tulukskak
Race 2‑L 1959-6
Tuntutuliak
Race 2‑L 1960-4
Tununak
Race 2‑L 1961-2
Twin Hills
Race 2‑L 1962-0
Georgetown
Race 2‑L 1963-8
St. Mary's
Race 2‑L 1964-6
Umkumiate
Race
Legenda: Type L=leaf, S=specializable, A=abstract, D=deprecated. NullFlavor OTH (other) suggests text in originalText. HL7 V3: NullFlavors to appear in @nullFlavor attribute instead of @code.