Id 2.16.840.1.113883.1.11.15470 Effective Date 2014‑03‑26 Status FinalVersion Label DEFN=UV=VO=1360-20160323 Name RaceAlaskanNative Display Name RaceAlaskanNative Description History description 2014-03-26: Lock all vaue sets untouched since 2014-03-26 to trackingId 2014T1_2014_03_26
Source Code System 2.16.840.1.113883.5.104 - Race - FHIR: http://terminology.hl7.org/CodeSystem/v3-Race
Expand All Collapse All
Level/ Type Code Display Name Code System 0‑S 1735-0
Alaska Native
Race 1‑S 1737-6
Alaska Indian
Race 2‑S 1739-2
Alaskan Athabascan
Race 3‑L 1740-0
Ahtna
Race 2‑S 1811-9
Southeast Alaska
Race 3‑S 1813-5
Tlingit-Haida
Race 4‑L 1814-3
Angoon
Race 4‑L 1815-0
Central Council of Tlingit and Haida Tribes
Race 4‑L 1816-8
Chilkat
Race 4‑L 1817-6
Chilkoot
Race 4‑L 1818-4
Craig
Race 4‑L 1819-2
Douglas
Race 4‑L 1820-0
Haida
Race 4‑L 1821-8
Hoonah
Race 4‑L 1822-6
Hydaburg
Race 4‑L 1823-4
Kake
Race 4‑L 1824-2
Kasaan
Race 4‑L 1825-9
Kenaitze
Race 4‑L 1826-7
Ketchikan
Race 4‑L 1827-5
Klawock
Race 4‑L 1828-3
Pelican
Race 4‑L 1829-1
Petersburg
Race 4‑L 1830-9
Saxman
Race 4‑L 1831-7
Sitka
Race 4‑L 1832-5
Tenakee Springs
Race 4‑L 1833-3
Tlingit
Race 4‑L 1834-1
Wrangell
Race 4‑L 1835-8
Yakutat
Race 3‑S 1837-4
Tsimshian
Race 4‑L 1838-2
Metlakatla
Race 1‑S 1840-8
Eskimo
Race 2‑L 1842-4
Greenland Eskimo
Race 2‑S 1844-0
Inupiat Eskimo
Race 3‑L 1845-7
Ambler
Race 3‑L 1846-5
Anaktuvuk
Race 3‑L 1847-3
Anaktuvuk Pass
Race 3‑L 1848-1
Arctic Slope Inupiat
Race 3‑L 1849-9
Arctic Slope Corporation
Race 3‑L 1850-7
Atqasuk
Race 3‑L 1851-5
Barrow
Race 3‑L 1852-3
Bering Straits Inupiat
Race 3‑L 1853-1
Brevig Mission
Race 3‑L 1854-9
Buckland
Race 3‑L 1855-6
Chinik
Race 3‑L 1856-4
Council
Race 3‑L 1857-2
Deering
Race 3‑L 1858-0
Elim
Race 3‑L 1859-8
Golovin
Race 3‑L 1860-6
Inalik Diomede
Race 3‑L 1861-4
Inupiaq
Race 3‑L 1862-2
Kaktovik
Race 3‑L 1863-0
Kawerak
Race 3‑L 1864-8
Kiana
Race 3‑L 1865-5
Kivalina
Race 3‑L 1866-3
Kobuk
Race 3‑L 1867-1
Kotzebue
Race 3‑L 1868-9
Koyuk
Race 3‑L 1869-7
Kwiguk
Race 3‑L 1870-5
Mauneluk Inupiat
Race 3‑L 1871-3
Nana Inupiat
Race 3‑L 1872-1
Noatak
Race 3‑L 1873-9
Nome
Race 3‑L 1874-7
Noorvik
Race 3‑L 1875-4
Nuiqsut
Race 3‑L 1876-2
Point Hope
Race 3‑L 1877-0
Point Lay
Race 3‑L 1878-8
Selawik
Race 3‑L 1879-6
Shaktoolik
Race 3‑L 1880-4
Shishmaref
Race 3‑L 1881-2
Shungnak
Race 3‑L 1882-0
Solomon
Race 3‑L 1883-8
Teller
Race 3‑L 1884-6
Unalakleet
Race 3‑L 1885-3
Wainwright
Race 3‑L 1886-1
Wales
Race 3‑L 1887-9
White Mountain
Race 3‑L 1888-7
White Mountain Inupiat
Race 3‑L 1889-5
Mary's Igloo
Race 2‑S 1891-1
Siberian Eskimo
Race 3‑L 1892-9
Gambell
Race 3‑L 1893-7
Savoonga
Race 3‑L 1894-5
Siberian Yupik
Race 2‑S 1896-0
Yupik Eskimo
Race 3‑L 1897-8
Akiachak
Race 3‑L 1898-6
Akiak
Race 3‑L 1899-4
Alakanuk
Race 3‑L 1900-0
Aleknagik
Race 3‑L 1901-8
Andreafsky
Race 3‑L 1902-6
Aniak
Race 3‑L 1903-4
Atmautluak
Race 3‑L 1904-2
Bethel
Race 3‑L 1905-9
Bill Moore's Slough
Race 3‑L 1906-7
Bristol Bay Yupik
Race 3‑L 1907-5
Calista Yupik
Race 3‑L 1908-3
Chefornak
Race 3‑L 1909-1
Chevak
Race 3‑L 1910-9
Chuathbaluk
Race 3‑L 1911-7
Clark's Point
Race 3‑L 1912-5
Crooked Creek
Race 3‑L 1913-3
Dillingham
Race 3‑L 1914-1
Eek
Race 3‑L 1915-8
Ekuk
Race 3‑L 1916-6
Ekwok
Race 3‑L 1917-4
Emmonak
Race 3‑L 1918-2
Goodnews Bay
Race 3‑L 1919-0
Hooper Bay
Race 3‑L 1920-8
Iqurmuit (Russian Mission)
Race 3‑L 1921-6
Kalskag
Race 3‑L 1922-4
Kasigluk
Race 3‑L 1923-2
Kipnuk
Race 3‑L 1924-0
Koliganek
Race 3‑L 1925-7
Kongiganak
Race 3‑L 1926-5
Kotlik
Race 3‑L 1927-3
Kwethluk
Race 3‑L 1928-1
Kwigillingok
Race 3‑L 1929-9
Levelock
Race 3‑L 1930-7
Lower Kalskag
Race 3‑L 1931-5
Manokotak
Race 3‑L 1932-3
Marshall
Race 3‑L 1933-1
Mekoryuk
Race 3‑L 1934-9
Mountain Village
Race 3‑L 1935-6
Naknek
Race 3‑L 1936-4
Napaumute
Race 3‑L 1937-2
Napakiak
Race 3‑L 1938-0
Napaskiak
Race 3‑L 1939-8
Newhalen
Race 3‑L 1940-6
New Stuyahok
Race 3‑L 1941-4
Newtok
Race 3‑L 1942-2
Nightmute
Race 3‑L 1943-0
Nunapitchukv
Race 3‑L 1944-8
Oscarville
Race 3‑L 1945-5
Pilot Station
Race 3‑L 1946-3
Pitkas Point
Race 3‑L 1947-1
Platinum
Race 3‑L 1948-9
Portage Creek
Race 3‑L 1949-7
Quinhagak
Race 3‑L 1950-5
Red Devil
Race 3‑L 1951-3
St. Michael
Race 3‑L 1952-1
Scammon Bay
Race 3‑L 1953-9
Sheldon's Point
Race 3‑L 1954-7
Sleetmute
Race 3‑L 1955-4
Stebbins
Race 3‑L 1956-2
Togiak
Race 3‑L 1957-0
Toksook
Race 3‑L 1958-8
Tulukskak
Race 3‑L 1959-6
Tuntutuliak
Race 3‑L 1960-4
Tununak
Race 3‑L 1961-2
Twin Hills
Race 3‑L 1962-0
Georgetown
Race 3‑L 1963-8
St. Mary's
Race 3‑L 1964-6
Umkumiate
Race 1‑S 1966-1
Aleut
Race 2‑S 1968-7
Alutiiq Aleut
Race 3‑L 1969-5
Tatitlek
Race 3‑L 1970-3
Ugashik
Race 2‑S 1972-9
Bristol Bay Aleut
Race 3‑L 1973-7
Chignik
Race 3‑L 1974-5
Chignik Lake
Race 3‑L 1975-2
Egegik
Race 3‑L 1976-0
Igiugig
Race 3‑L 1977-8
Ivanof Bay
Race 3‑L 1978-6
King Salmon
Race 3‑L 1979-4
Kokhanok
Race 3‑L 1980-2
Perryville
Race 3‑L 1981-0
Pilot Point
Race 3‑L 1982-8
Port Heiden
Race 2‑S 1984-4
Chugach Aleut
Race 3‑L 1985-1
Chenega
Race 3‑L 1986-9
Chugach Corporation
Race 3‑L 1987-7
English Bay
Race 3‑L 1988-5
Port Graham
Race 2‑L 1990-1
Eyak
Race 2‑S 1992-7
Koniag Aleut
Race 3‑L 1993-5
Akhiok
Race 3‑L 1994-3
Agdaagux
Race 3‑L 1995-0
Karluk
Race 3‑L 1996-8
Kodiak
Race 3‑L 1997-6
Larsen Bay
Race 3‑L 1998-4
Old Harbor
Race 3‑L 1999-2
Ouzinkie
Race 3‑L 2000-8
Port Lions
Race 2‑L 2002-4
Sugpiaq
Race 2‑L 2004-0
Suqpigaq
Race 2‑S 2006-5
Unangan Aleut
Race 3‑L 2007-3
Akutan
Race 3‑L 2008-1
Aleut Corporation
Race 3‑L 2009-9
Aleutian
Race 3‑L 2010-7
Aleutian Islander
Race 3‑L 2011-5
Atka
Race 3‑L 2012-3
Belkofski
Race 3‑L 2013-1
Chignik Lagoon
Race 3‑L 2014-9
King Cove
Race 3‑L 2015-6
False Pass
Race 3‑L 2016-4
Nelson Lagoon
Race 3‑L 2017-2
Nikolski
Race 3‑L 2018-0
Pauloff Harbor
Race 3‑L 2019-8
Qagan Toyagungin
Race 3‑L 2020-6
Qawalangin
Race 3‑L 2021-4
St. George
Race 3‑L 2022-2
St. Paul
Race 3‑L 2023-0
Sand Point
Race 3‑L 2024-8
South Naknek
Race 3‑L 2025-5
Unalaska
Race 3‑L 2026-3
Unga
Race
Legenda: Type L=leaf, S=specializable, A=abstract, D=deprecated. NullFlavor OTH (other) suggests text in originalText. HL7 V3: NullFlavors to appear in @nullFlavor attribute instead of @code.